Our weekly promotional Sale is here. CLICK HERE to find out more!

Kojic Acid Powder

Sku: cbitin704
$23.00
Capacity: 30 g
the treatment of pigment problems and age spots 
View More Details

Detail

Kojic Acid is effective for inhibiting melanin production. Kojic acid is a more recent remedy for the treatment of pigment problems and age spots. Kojic acid is derived from a fermentation process of malting rice for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine, and studies have shown that it is effective as a lightening agent, inhibiting production of melanin.

Recommended usage level

1 to 2%,   Kojic Acid is water soluble

Storage

Store a cool and dark place

Ingredients

Kojic Acid

Disclaimer

Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.