has moisturizing and emollient properties because of its hygroscopic, water-retaining substances, which improves hydration of the horny layer. Additionally, it has native properties due to high protein and amino acids contents.
The use of Caviar extract is fully recommended in moisturizing and notional perpetrations and it can be used in preparation for aged and wrinkled skins.
Recommended usage level
2 to 5%
Caviar Extract solution is water dispersible.
Store a cool and dry place or in refrigerator. Once opened, keep in the refrigerator.
Caviar Extract ( Product of France)
Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.